2019 SEASON STANDINGS (TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL) includes TTC


2019_PICL

Individual Points

Varsity – Female

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Riley Pottinger Varsity 12 Pittsburgh East Composite 575 1 614 575 565 2354* 35 2389
2 Lucinda Kaye Varsity 10 Centre County Crows Composite 565 565 625 565 575 2355* 25 2380
3 Reagan Spahr Varsity 11 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 556 575 604 556 556 2316* 25 2341
4 Claire Thomas Varsity 11 Elizabethtown Area School District 0 1 0 547 0 548 0 548
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

JV3 – Female

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Finn Joy JV3 11 Carlisle Area High School 540 579 540 521 2205* 25 2230
2 Jasmine Bell JV3 11 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 488 521 590 530 530 2196* 25 2221
3 Alisa Vinogradova JV3 10 Bucks County Composite 540 530 569 504 540 2204* 5 2209
4 Caroline Stone JV3 10 Owen J. Roberts 504 504 559 512 481 2104* 10 2114
5 Kate Gilbert JV3 9 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 530 512 0 521 512 2075 0 2075
6 Alyssa Lawton JV3 11 York Composite Cycling Club 512 496 524 488 496 2053* 15 2068
7 Shannon Campbell JV3 12 Great Valley HS Team 521 0 541 496 488 2046 0 2046
8 Miriam Rose JV3 11 SoMont Cheltenham High School 496 488 550 481 474 2040* 0 2040
9 Colby Hurley JV3 11 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 481 481 532 474 460 1993* 23 2016
10 Emily Hull JV3 12 Chambersburg Area School District 474 474 0 1 467 1416 0 1416
11 Avery Day JV3 8 Tredyffrin Easttown District 504 504 20 524
12 Lea Day JV3 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 1 0 0 0 0 1 20 21
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

JV2 – Female

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Emma den Hoed JV2 10 Carlisle Area High School 481 500 529 500 500 2054* 25 2079
2 Julia Bennett JV2 10 Cumberland Valley 490 456 550 481 472 2018* 15 2033
3 Stella Lei JV2 10 Tredyffrin Easttown District 472 490 539 472 481 2007* 25 2032
4 Tatum Treherne JV2 10 York Composite Cycling Club 464 472 519 490 490 1996* 24 2020
5 Rachel Hoover JV2 12 Chambersburg Area School District 448 481 510 456 464 1936* 0 1936
6 Ava Fuller JV2 11 Centre County Crows Composite 434 408 501 464 448 1872* 10 1882
7 isabel Weinberg JV2 11 Great Valley Composite 420 464 484 1 434 1827* 10 1837
8 Haley Godfrey JV2 10 Tredyffrin Easttown District 441 448 0 434 456 1779 34 1813
9 Mia Deye JV2 11 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 1 402 468 441 441 1777* 0 1777
10 Emma Burry JV2 12 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 402 427 476 420 385 1750* 25 1775
11 Megan O’Halloran JV2 12 SoMont Composite 456 0 492 402 420 1770 0 1770
12 Leah Karwic JV2 10 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 427 441 453 396 390 1742* 21 1763
13 Katie Corbeill JV2 10 Danville Area School District Hammers 414 414 460 408 408 1721* 35 1756
14 Madelynn Bennett JV2 11 Cumberland Valley 408 434 0 448 414 1704 15 1719
15 Grace Hubbard JV2 10 West Shore Composite 396 420 0 414 427 1657 10 1667
16 Josephine Burry JV2 10 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 370 390 439 356 375 1599* 25 1624
17 Mei Rosenzweig JV2 11 AIM Academy 360 0 446 390 402 1598 0 1598
18 Kathryn Pirhalla JV2 10 Downingtown East 380 0 419 380 360 1539 5 1544
19 Teaghan Treherne JV2 12 York Composite Cycling Club 375 385 0 365 380 1505 24 1529
20 Bella Anzideo JV2 10 AIM Academy 352 0 425 375 356 1508 0 1508
21 Lauren Murphy-Sweet JV2 11 Cumberland Valley 365 380 0 370 370 1485 0 1485
22 Natalie Storm JV2 10 Chambersburg Area School District 356 396 0 360 365 1477 0 1477
23 Jasmine Bowman JV2 10 French Creek Composite 390 0 0 385 396 1171 0 1171
24 Ellie McGinty JV2 10 AIM Academy 0 0 413 352 352 1117 0 1117
25 Emily Kaplan JV2 12 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 385 0 432 0 0 817 0 817
26 Finn Joy JV3 11 Carlisle Area High School 500 500 25 525
27 Kate Loomis-Adams JV2 11 Centre County Crows Composite 0 0 0 427 0 427 0 427
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

Freshman – Female

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Avery Day JV3 8 Tredyffrin Easttown District 500 500 550 500 2075* 20 2095
2 Hannah Puttcamp Freshman 9 Keystone Abington Heights 481 490 539 490 481 2025* 25 2050
3 Brynn Carey Freshman 9 Keystone Abington Heights 490 481 529 472 490 2015* 25 2040
4 Abigail Miller Freshman 9 York Composite Cycling Club 472 472 519 481 472 1969* 22 1991
5 Brenna Ross Freshman 9 Danville Area School District Hammers 464 456 501 464 464 1918* 25 1943
6 Maris Raisch Freshman 9 SoMont Cheltenham High School 456 464 492 448 448 1885* 30 1915
7 McKenna Double Freshman 9 Adams County Composite 441 448 484 441 441 1839* 10 1849
8 Katie Dooley Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 408 427 460 408 414 1734* 22 1756
9 Rene Oltmans Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 427 441 0 427 408 1703 0 1703
10 Sarah Hinckley Freshman 9 Great Valley HS Team 0 0 510 456 456 1422 10 1432
11 Molly Kaplan Freshman 9 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 414 0 476 0 420 1310 0 1310
12 Ingrid Burger Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 0 434 0 420 427 1281 0 1281
13 Brooke Bowman Freshman 9 French Creek Composite 420 0 0 414 434 1268 0 1268
14 Jolie Harrington Freshman 9 Centre County Crows Composite 434 0 468 0 0 902 0 902
15 Izzy Miller Freshman 9 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 448 0 0 434 0 882 0 882
16 Elizabeth Gares Freshman 7 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 500 500 25 525
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races
Varsity – Male
Position Name Category Grade Team 01_Granite Hill XC 02_Johnstown XC 03_Boyce XC 04_Fair Hill XC 05_Jordan Creek XC Points TTC Bonus FINAL POINTS
1 Cody Pivirotto Varsity 11 Pittsburgh East – Plum 575 575 625 575 565 2375* 25 2400
2 Sebastian BELL Varsity 11 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 565 565 604 556 483 2315* 25 2340
3 Tim Howland Varsity 10 Carlisle Area High School 556 0 614 565 575 2310 25 2335
4 Sam Stone Varsity 9 Owen J. Roberts 523 556 576 516 547 2227* 25 2252
5 Evan Garver Varsity 12 Keystone Composite 547 547 559 531 523 2209* 15 2224
6 Sam Druck Varsity 12 York Composite Dallastown 516 509 594 547 531 2213* 5 2218
7 Easton Sones Varsity 11 Lycoming County Composite 495 516 567 539 1 2142* 25 2167
8 Gavin Russell Varsity 12 Parkland High School 502 531 535 523 516 2130* 0 2130
9 Carson Mackey Varsity 12 Owen J. Roberts 477 495 528 483 495 2026* 10 2036
10 Owen George Varsity 12 Parkland High School 471 483 514 477 509 2008* 10 2018
11 Brian Sebring Varsity 12 York Composite Dallastown 483 489 521 0 489 1982 5 1987
12 Jonathan Cox Jr Varsity 11 Carlisle Area High School 539 0 585 0 556 1680 25 1705
13 Colin Horton Varsity 9 Owen J. Roberts 551 502 539 1617* 35 1652
14 Julian Zucco Varsity 12 Pittsburgh East – Plum 509 523 543 0 0 1575 25 1600
15 Oskar Pezalla-Granlund Varsity 12 SoMont Composite 531 539 0 509 0 1579 10 1589
16 David Bennett Jr Varsity 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 489 0 0 0 502 991 22 1013
17 Ayden Thomas Varsity 12 Elizabethtown Area School District 0 502 0 1 0 503 0 503
18 Mark Gilbert Varsity 9 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 0 0 0 495 0 495 0 495
19 Ryan Harris Varsity 12 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 0 0 489 0 489 0 489
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

JV3 – Male

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Tristen Trethewey JV3 11 Downingtown West 530 0 590 540 540 2200 23 2223
2 Torin Pottinger JV3 9 Pittsburgh East Composite 512 481 569 504 504 2114* 35 2149
3 Zachary Lineman JV3 10 Owen J. Roberts 521 496 559 496 521 2122* 20 2142
4 David Schuster JV3 10 Keystone Abington Heights 0 521 579 474 530 2104 25 2129
5 Lukas Danielsson JV3 10 Owen J. Roberts 467 512 550 521 488 2096* 25 2121
6 Peyton Brezski JV3 11 Owen J. Roberts 481 504 541 512 512 2094* 20 2114
7 Peter King JV3 11 Great Valley Composite 474 467 532 481 0 1954 0 1954
8 Lucas Selb JV3 12 Bucks County Composite 504 420 486 460 474 1949* 0 1949
9 Abraham Dembele JV3 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 430 0 524 467 496 1917 25 1942
10 Lyle Cordes JV3 11 Lehigh Valley Composite 488 488 0 488 454 1918 0 1918
11 Caleb Heller JV3 11 Lycoming County Composite 436 474 500 0 467 1877 15 1892
12 Bennet Stutzman JV3 10 Owen J. Roberts 376 430 493 430 481 1859* 25 1884
13 Mason Behm JV3 11 York Composite Eastern 460 460 459 454 425 1858* 15 1873
14 Matthew Zuniga JV3 12 Downingtown East 442 415 472 442 430 1811* 35 1846
15 Aaron Smith JV3 11 Pittsburgh East – Plum 405 442 508 425 410 1810* 25 1835
16 Carson Smith JV3 12 Keystone Abington Heights 448 425 479 436 392 1813* 15 1828
17 Zachary Moore JV3 11 Lehigh Valley Composite 425 363 447 420 460 1777* 10 1787
18 Sean Bergsten JV3 11 Carlisle Area High School 420 448 465 369 396 1754* 25 1779
19 Joshua Phillips JV3 12 Elizabethtown Area School District 415 454 0 448 415 1732 10 1742
20 Ian Roessler JV3 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 392 436 0 415 448 1691 0 1691
21 Evan Moffett JV3 11 Parkland High School 384 405 441 366 420 1675* 10 1685
22 Chris Brown JV3 11 Owen J. Roberts 348 369 424 392 369 1579* 0 1579
23 Josiah Lawton JV3 12 York Composite Cycling Club 363 366 435 354 384 1573* 5 1578
24 Aiden Gonder JV3 12 West Shore Composite 496 530 0 530 0 1556 22 1578
25 Derek Wittlinger JV3 12 Owen J. Roberts 354 384 419 372 366 1566* 10 1576
26 Nathaniel Dostalik JV3 11 Downingtown West 366 400 0 384 405 1555 20 1575
27 Seth Oltmans JV3 11 Elizabethtown Area School District 410 392 0 376 388 1566 0 1566
28 Steven Bolt JV3 12 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 340 388 414 357 354 1538* 15 1553
29 Cole Capwell JV3 12 Keystone Abington Heights 357 376 0 380 400 1513 0 1513
30 Colton Strock JV3 11 Downingtown West 369 0 409 348 376 1502 0 1502
31 Rigel Strohm JV3 11 SoMont Composite 360 396 0 388 344 1488 10 1498
32 Max DePasquale JV3 12 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 346 0 404 342 360 1452 10 1462
33 Mason Forer JV3 12 Cumberland Valley 454 372 516 0 0 1342 10 1352
34 Ethan Weader JV3 11 Danville Area School District Hammers 396 0 0 396 436 1228 24 1252
35 Ben Mccrea JV3 11 West Shore Composite 1 380 429 0 372 1182 0 1182
36 Samuel Ozer JV3 12 AIM Academy 388 0 0 410 380 1178 0 1178
37 Colin Horton Varsity 9 Owen J. Roberts 540 540 1080 35 1115
38 Grant Bohn JV3 11 Chambersburg Area School District 372 0 0 351 363 1086 23 1109
39 Cole Connelly JV3 12 Adams County Composite 1 0 399 344 342 1086 22 1108
40 George Sloan JV3 11 SoMont Cheltenham High School 380 0 0 363 357 1100 0 1100
41 Duncan MacDonald JV3 11 SoMont Composite 351 0 0 346 351 1048 0 1048
42 Corey Weaver JV3 10 Pittsburgh East – Plum 1 410 453 0 0 864 25 889
43 David Forrest JV3 12 Owen J. Roberts 0 0 0 360 442 802 0 802
44 Cameron Shafer JV3 12 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 400 0 0 400 0 800 0 800
45 Owen Martin JV3 11 Chambersburg Area School District 344 0 0 0 346 690 0 690
46 Aiden Casey JV3 10 Great Valley HS Team 0 0 0 405 0 405 10 415
47 Carter Hopkins JV3 12 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 0 348 348 10 358
48 Max McCullagh JV3 11 Owen J. Roberts 342 0 0 0 0 342 0 342
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

JV2 – Male

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Paul Gabrielsen JV2 9 Danville Area School District Hammers 500 550 490 500 2065* 35 2100
2 Noah Cimini JV2 10 Southern Chester County Composite 481 481 539 500 490 2035* 20 2055
3 Josh Viarengo JV2 11 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 490 434 501 464 472 1952* 0 1952
4 Trenton Morrison JV2 10 Lycoming County Composite 464 472 484 481 464 1926* 25 1951
5 Isaac Lynch JV2 10 Pittsburgh East Composite 427 456 510 396 456 1874* 0 1874
6 Owen Hess JV2 10 Elizabethtown Area School District 456 464 413 448 402 1806* 24 1830
7 Alexander Flubacher JV2 12 Centre County Crows Composite 0 385 492 456 481 1814 0 1814
8 Avery Smith JV2 10 Keystone Abington Heights 448 408 468 390 375 1739* 0 1739
9 Max Cavada JV2 10 West Shore Composite 434 448 0 441 414 1737 0 1737
10 Eric Simakaski JV2 10 Keystone Abington Heights 441 396 476 375 352 1713* 0 1713
11 Matthew Shank JV2 11 Downingtown West 356 0 453 427 434 1670 22 1692
12 Ethan Grim JV2 12 York Composite Eastern 390 380 419 434 408 1676* 10 1686
13 Miles Liechty JV2 10 Downingtown West 408 420 0 408 441 1677 5 1682
14 Kai Wadlington JV2 10 Centre County Crows Composite 402 402 0 414 448 1666 10 1676
15 Bryce Gonder JV2 10 West Shore Composite 365 414 0 420 427 1626 15 1641
16 Roy Atkinson JV2 11 York Composite Dallastown 375 344 460 329 370 1574* 21 1595
17 Jay Jagani JV2 10 Great Valley HS Team 414 427 0 356 396 1593 0 1593
18 Evan Fair JV2 10 Carlisle Area High School 348 390 432 344 348 1543* 25 1568
19 Brennan James JV2 10 Great Valley HS Team 420 441 0 340 360 1561 0 1561
20 Bailey Ford JV2 9 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 500 490 519 0 0 1509 15 1524
21 Nate Kern JV2 10 Downingtown West 385 365 359 336 380 1514* 5 1519
22 Gus Tritsch JV2 10 Centre County Crows Composite 0 356 439 402 275 1472 22 1494
23 Kiva Fitterer JV2 10 Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 360 326 425 0 365 1476 0 1476
24 Ian Witkowski JV2 11 Elizabethtown Composite 472 0 529 472 0 1473 0 1473
25 Preston Golicher JV2 11 York Composite Cycling Club 344 348 389 300 332 1438* 15 1453
26 Eric Nelson JV2 10 Danville Area School District Hammers 352 320 395 317 317 1409* 25 1434
27 Bobby Bell JV2 10 Owen J. Roberts 276 336 374 320 344 1399* 25 1424
28 Preston Heilman JV2 10 York Composite Cycling Club 320 340 364 352 326 1407* 15 1422
29 Borja Arenzana JV2 10 Cumberland Valley 284 306 369 380 329 1409* 0 1409
30 Julian Oren JV2 10 Owen J. Roberts 326 360 1 287 385 1383* 25 1408
31 Kobe Althoff JV2 10 Adams County Composite 304 370 407 314 0 1395 10 1405
32 Harrison Harbin JV2 10 Adams County Composite 314 352 1 385 311 1387* 10 1397
33 Chance Hickey JV2 10 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 296 302 334 370 356 1387* 0 1387
34 Isaac Mroz JV2 10 Northwest Pennsylvania Composite 298 332 379 0 340 1349 25 1374
35 Will Lolas JV2 10 Bucks County Composite 329 308 350 348 286 1360* 5 1365
36 Ethan Godwin JV2 10 SoMont Abington High School 396 0 313 326 306 1341 20 1361
37 Luke Vanderpool JV2 10 SoMont Abington High School 317 323 326 306 284 1297* 30 1327
38 Sean David JV2 10 Carlisle Area Composite Racing 287 304 322 311 320 1282* 22 1304
39 Nolan Uzupis JV2 10 West Shore Composite 289 314 342 294 308 1283* 15 1298
40 Grey Abbott JV2 10 Chambersburg Area School District 290 300 338 288 288 1241* 25 1266
41 Andrew Sonderby JV2 10 Downingtown East 283 294 330 290 300 1239* 15 1254
42 Ethan Rose JV2 10 Carlisle Area High School 292 298 304 279 278 1198* 25 1223
43 Andrew Hull JV2 10 Chambersburg Area School District 336 267 0 308 285 1196 20 1216
44 Charlie Foster JV2 12 AIM Academy 308 0 310 296 283 1197 15 1212
45 Max Griffiths JV2 10 Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 278 290 307 280 304 1206* 0 1206
46 Aidan Kase JV2 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 332 289 0 274 280 1175 25 1200
47 Tyler Ballard JV2 11 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 370 375 446 0 0 1191 0 1191
48 Christopher Beasley JV2 10 PA Independent 275 286 295 282 302 1190* 0 1190
49 Leo Wylonis JV2 10 Tredyffrin Easttown District 302 292 0 284 290 1168 20 1188
50 Robert Morris JV2 10 Delaware County Composite 272 283 291 276 294 1169* 0 1169
51 Evan Rose JV2 11 Cumberland Valley 306 273 0 292 296 1167 0 1167
52 Dermott Breault JV2 10 Tredyffrin Easttown District 269 317 0 278 287 1151 15 1166
53 Chase Riccione JV2 10 Great Valley Composite 280 287 301 0 292 1160 0 1160
54 Leo Hadjolian JV2 10 Downingtown Composite 270 274 289 269 276 1134* 15 1149
55 Randall Weisner JV2 10 York Composite Dallastown 271 278 1 272 282 1128* 5 1133
56 Nolind Litchfield JV2 12 French Creek Composite 279 311 0 251 281 1122 0 1122
57 Ethan Gunther JV2 11 Elizabethtown Area School District 266 272 283 259 272 1118* 0 1118
58 Levi Morrell JV2 11 Southern Chester County Composite 0 329 401 360 0 1090 24 1114
59 Justin Bolt JV2 10 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 264 280 1 264 262 1095* 10 1105
60 Ryan Schell JV2 10 Downingtown East 268 281 0 261 265 1075 20 1095
61 Jaxon Graham JV2 11 AIM Academy 265 0 285 270 267 1087 0 1087
62 Colin Horger JV2 10 Owen J. Roberts 259 0 282 256 264 1061 20 1081
63 Zane Graff JV2 10 Adams County Composite 262 268 281 252 0 1063 15 1078
64 Alex Ford JV2 11 AIM Academy 260 0 280 258 261 1059 0 1059
65 Joey Bernardo JV2 10 Owen J. Roberts 274 0 316 0 336 926 10 936
66 Larsson Rose JV2 10 AIM Academy 277 0 354 298 0 929 0 929
67 Nate Schreffler JV2 10 Lehigh Valley Composite 0 0 319 283 298 900 10 910
68 Matthew Devine JV2 10 Downingtown East 288 277 298 0 0 863 0 863
69 Josh Russell JV2 10 Downingtown East 273 276 293 0 0 842 0 842
70 Conrad French JV2 11 Radnor School District 0 0 287 268 279 834 0 834
71 Benjamin Lee JV2 10 SoMont Cheltenham High School 286 0 0 273 274 833 0 833
72 Andrew Buzzini JV2 11 Danville Area School District Hammers 0 0 0 365 420 785 24 809
73 Devyn McElmurray JV2 10 Downingtown West 267 0 0 263 269 799 5 804
74 Jack Davis JV2 10 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 263 0 0 262 271 796 0 796
75 Rudy DeGeorge JV2 11 AIM Academy 257 0 0 249 259 765 0 765
76 Brad Pancoast JV2 11 Great Valley HS Team 0 0 0 323 390 713 0 713
77 Andrew Hinckley JV2 11 Great Valley HS Team 0 0 384 0 289 673 10 683
78 Roman Gratkowski JV2 10 SoMont Composite 380 0 0 286 0 666 0 666
79 Hunter Beauregard JV2 10 York Composite Eastern 323 0 0 332 0 655 10 665
80 Erik Motter JV2 11 Elizabethtown Area School District 340 0 0 0 323 663 0 663
81 Nathan Codeluppi JV2 11 Pittsburgh East Composite 0 296 346 0 0 642 15 657
82 Carter Hopkins JV3 12 Tredyffrin Easttown District 311 0 0 302 613 10 623
83 Zachary Sturm JV2 10 Owen J. Roberts 0 0 0 289 314 603 0 603
84 Alexander Teo JV2 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 300 0 0 277 0 577 10 587
85 Gus Guzik JV2 10 Northwest Pennsylvania Composite 0 275 284 0 0 559 15 574
86 Lane Weibley JV2 10 Carlisle Area Composite Racing 285 0 0 285 0 570 0 570
87 Matthew Thompson JV2 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 0 0 281 277 558 10 568
88 Raibert Recinos JV2 10 SoMont Composite 294 0 0 0 273 567 0 567
89 Zachary Dellinger JV2 10 Elizabethtown Area School District 281 0 0 267 0 548 10 558
90 Colin Campbell JV2 10 Downingtown East 0 0 0 265 268 533 20 553
91 Ryan Thompson JV2 11 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 0 0 275 266 541 10 551
92 Michael Socci JV2 10 Bucks County Composite 0 269 0 0 260 529 21 550
93 Ben Parry JV2 11 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 0 0 0 271 270 541 0 541
94 Breslin Urcuyo JV2 11 Adams County Composite 0 271 0 253 0 524 10 534
95 Dean Mestikas JV2 12 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 0 0 0 266 263 529 0 529
96 Victor Rowello JV2 12 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 0 270 0 255 1 526 0 526
97 Shane Makowski JV2 12 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 261 0 0 260 0 521 0 521
98 Luca Bice JV2 11 Centre County Crows Composite 0 0 0 304 0 304 20 324
99 CJ Stevens JV2 10 Lycoming County Composite 0 288 0 0 0 288 15 303
100 Eli Andy JV2 10 Cumberland Valley 1 284 0 0 0 285 10 295
101 Avery Heller JV2 10 Pittsburgh East Composite 0 0 286 0 0 286 0 286
102 Jack Brogan JV2 12 Great Valley HS Team 0 285 0 0 0 285 0 285
103 Page Auxt JV2 11 West Shore Composite 282 0 0 0 0 282 0 282
104 Jackson Gelting JV2 12 Owen J. Roberts 0 282 0 0 0 282 0 282
105 Michael Engle JV2 10 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 0 279 0 0 0 279 0 279
106 Matt Williamson JV2 11 AIM Academy 258 0 0 0 0 258 15 273
107 Casey Drach JV2 11 SoMont Cheltenham High School 0 0 0 257 0 257 0 257
108 Quintin Lawson JV2 10 AIM Academy 0 0 0 254 0 254 0 254
109 Bruke Baraki JV2 11 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 0 0 0 250 0 250 0 250
110 Jonah Gimmi JV2 11 AIM Academy 0 0 0 248 0 248 0 248
111 Sriman Selvakumaran JV2 10 Great Valley HS Team 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

Freshman – Male

Position

Name

Category

Grade

Team

01_Granite Hill XC

02_Johnstown XC

03_Boyce XC

04_Fair Hill XC

05_Jordan Creek XC

Points

TTC Bonus

FINAL POINTS

1 Layne McCormick Freshman 9 Lycoming County Composite 0 500 550 500 500 2050 10 2060
2 David Hoffman Freshman 9 Southern Chester County Composite 490 434 539 464 490 2008* 20 2028
3 Brett Alansky Freshman 9 Downingtown West 464 481 484 490 448 1944* 34 1978
4 Derek Hoover Freshman 9 Chambersburg Area School District 472 490 460 481 481 1949* 25 1974
5 Grant Gunther Freshman 8 Elizabethtown Area School District 456 456 529 441 472 1938* 22 1960
6 Jayson Wallace Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 481 472 501 472 456 1951* 0 1951
7 Hunter Thompson Freshman 9 Southern Chester County Composite 448 448 492 448 441 1861* 0 1861
8 Mason Young Freshman 9 Buffalo Valley Composite 441 441 468 0 464 1814 20 1834
9 Michael Lehman Freshman 9 York Composite Cycling Club 408 380 510 434 434 1811* 21 1832
10 Connor Pivirotto Freshman 9 Pittsburgh East – Plum 427 427 519 420 427 1825* 0 1825
11 Markham Walter Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 434 464 432 456 408 1811* 0 1811
12 Josh Coleman Freshman 9 York Composite Dallastown 420 408 476 427 0 1731 23 1754
13 Connor Heiser Freshman 9 York Composite Cycling Club 414 0 446 402 414 1676 23 1699
14 Charlie Gayman Freshman 9 Carlisle Area High School 385 402 453 385 317 1650* 25 1675
15 Adrian Grosh Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 332 420 395 414 420 1674* 0 1674
16 Caleb Sarka Freshman 9 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 402 385 425 370 396 1633* 0 1633
17 Frankie Piccoli Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 396 0 407 408 375 1586 25 1611
18 Nick laCombe Freshman 9 Cumberland Valley 375 390 389 396 370 1575* 10 1585
19 Tyler Yurek Freshman 9 Pittsburgh East – Plum 390 414 350 0 390 1544 25 1569
20 Nathan Bennett Freshman 9 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 275 314 439 380 402 1560* 0 1560
21 Parker Bruhns Freshman 9 Radnor School District 370 375 384 308 352 1506* 25 1531
22 Ethan Roberts Freshman 9 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 352 340 354 390 380 1501* 10 1511
23 Andrew Brandenstein Freshman 9 Pittsburgh East Composite 365 356 364 344 360 1470* 25 1495
24 Kyle McAuley Freshman 9 Downingtown East 0 370 401 365 344 1480 5 1485
25 Bryce ASHCOM Freshman 9 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 323 329 413 375 340 1482* 0 1482
26 Myles Wommack Freshman 9 Southern Chester County Composite 279 336 374 356 365 1456* 20 1476
27 Cole Pancher Freshman 9 Danville Hammers Composite 360 365 0 360 332 1417 35 1452
28 Robby Frazer Freshman 9 Southern Chester County Composite 298 332 369 348 356 1430* 20 1450
29 Brady Singel Freshman 9 York Composite Eastern 300 323 379 336 336 1399* 15 1414
30 Tanner Taylor Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 344 348 342 332 326 1391* 0 1391
31 Owen Grim Freshman 9 York Composite Eastern 348 344 316 323 292 1356* 15 1371
32 Parker Bryant Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 329 306 359 329 311 1353* 15 1368
33 Kieran Boyle Freshman 9 Keystone Abington Heights 336 302 346 317 300 1326* 0 1326
34 Aidan Estremera Freshman 9 Downingtown East 1 304 330 311 348 1318* 5 1323
35 Tyler Mordosky Freshman 9 Downingtown West 282 300 322 298 323 1268* 31 1299
36 London Mitchell Freshman 9 Adams County Composite 290 311 334 306 308 1284* 10 1294
37 Jerry Bower III Freshman 9 Bucks County Composite 0 308 310 320 329 1267 20 1287
38 Daniel Davis Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 320 298 0 314 314 1246 10 1256
39 Gavin Schollenberger Freshman 9 York Composite Eastern 276 294 319 300 287 1225* 21 1246
40 Gary Angle Freshman 9 Centre County Crows Composite 308 289 295 296 283 1213* 20 1233
41 Elijah Vosburgh Freshman 9 Chambersburg Area School District 314 326 0 287 277 1204 25 1229
42 Owen Longnecker Freshman 9 York Composite Cycling Club 286 290 307 282 285 1193* 20 1213
43 Gracin Smith Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 285 284 301 289 286 1186* 21 1207
44 Ethan Weaver Freshman 9 SoMont Composite 317 296 0 304 288 1205 0 1205
45 Chase Snyder Freshman 9 Parkland High School 284 288 298 281 284 1179* 10 1189
46 Matt Wasson Freshman 9 SoMont Composite 287 286 313 264 272 1183* 0 1183
47 Connor Apker Freshman 9 Lycoming County Composite 281 283 293 279 267 1161* 21 1182
48 Liam Owens Freshman 9 York Composite Dallastown 278 281 304 278 273 1166* 15 1181
49 Hunter Kqira Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 271 285 0 302 306 1164 0 1164
50 Caleb Huey Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 292 277 0 285 294 1148 10 1158
51 Lukas Maguino Freshman 9 Lehigh Valley Composite 266 282 289 275 271 1142* 10 1152
52 Jacob Pedley Freshman 9 Pittsburgh East – Plum 356 360 419 0 0 1135 0 1135
53 Aidan Goldberg Freshman 9 SoMont Abington High School 265 280 291 271 262 1132* 0 1132
54 Justin Fink Freshman 9 SoMont Abington High School 264 279 286 265 259 1119* 0 1119
55 Justin Lawer Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 267 292 0 294 263 1116 0 1116
56 Eli Cann Freshman 9 Adams County Composite 259 275 284 261 1 1104* 10 1114
57 Jack Shugar Freshman 9 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 380 0 0 352 320 1052 22 1074
58 Manov Senthil Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 257 274 283 259 0 1073 0 1073
59 Connor Perry Freshman 9 AIM Academy 256 0 282 260 256 1054 0 1054
60 Haydn Frederick Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 260 273 0 258 252 1043 0 1043
61 Michael Polak Freshman 9 Bucks County Composite 340 320 0 0 302 962 33 995
62 Kristopher Brooker Freshman 9 West Shore Composite 304 396 1 0 281 982 0 982
63 William Kothe Freshman 9 Centre County Crows Composite 302 0 338 290 0 930 20 950
64 Mason Mounce Freshman 9 Great Valley Composite 326 317 0 0 270 913 0 913
65 Jeff Clemons Freshman 9 Downingtown Composite 294 0 0 286 290 870 24 894
66 Tommy Ashe Freshman 9 Downingtown West 296 0 0 283 275 854 15 869
67 Michael Melder Freshman 9 Cumberland Valley 283 0 0 267 304 854 0 854
68 Luke Hedlund Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 277 0 0 269 274 820 23 843
69 Blake Dice Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 274 278 0 0 279 831 0 831
70 Josh Lauckner Freshman 9 Downingtown West 263 0 0 280 280 823 5 828
71 Reggie Stevens Freshman 9 Keystone Abington Heights 262 287 0 0 268 817 10 827
72 Jack Graf Freshman 9 AIM Academy 1 0 285 262 260 808 15 823
73 David Abersold Freshman 9 Downingtown East 270 0 0 270 269 809 5 814
74 Alex Heinz Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 268 0 0 273 261 802 10 812
75 James Lafferty Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 258 0 0 263 251 772 0 772
76 Loic Lehman Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 288 0 326 0 0 614 20 634
77 Kasey Trent Freshman 9 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 280 352 0 0 0 632 0 632
78 Ethan Fleck Freshman 9 Lower Bucks County Timberwolves 0 0 0 326 282 608 0 608
79 Luke McKeon Freshman 9 Lower Bucks County Timberwolves 0 0 0 340 255 595 10 605
80 Peter Marcus Ryan Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 306 0 0 288 0 594 10 604
81 Andrei Teo Freshman 9 Tredyffrin Easttown District 289 0 0 292 0 581 10 591
82 Wyatt Thir Freshman 9 Downingtown West 0 0 0 276 289 565 5 570
83 David Hargy Freshman 9 SoMont Composite 272 0 0 284 1 557 0 557
84 Zach Fox Freshman 9 Downingtown West 0 0 0 277 278 555 0 555
85 Connor Sites Freshman 9 Chambersburg Area School District 1 0 0 266 257 524 22 546
86 Dylan Woodgate Freshman 9 Owen J. Roberts 0 0 0 274 266 540 0 540
87 Levi Loomis-Adams Freshman 9 Centre County Crows Composite 0 0 0 272 265 537 0 537
88 CJ Lapenta Freshman 9 West Shore Composite 261 276 0 0 0 537 0 537
89 Paul Gabrielsen JV2 9 Danville Area School District Hammers 500 500 35 535
90 Avery Daniels Freshman 9 Lehigh Valley Composite 1 0 0 268 254 523 0 523
91 Carson Harris Freshman 8 Tredyffrin Easttown District 0 385 385 10 395
92 Luke Keohane Freshman 8 Tredyffrin Easttown District 298 298 21 319
93 Kevin Gares Freshman 7 Tredyffrin Easttown District 296 296 23 319
94 Adam Gardner Freshman 9 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 311 0 0 0 0 311 0 311
95 Peter O’Grady Freshman 9 Pittsburgh East Composite 0 0 287 0 0 287 0 287
96 Tim Ostap Freshman 9 Downingtown East 0 0 0 0 264 264 20 284
97 Mickey Malec Freshman 9 Keystone Composite 0 0 0 0 276 276 0 276
98 Liam Abbey Freshman 9 Elizabethtown Area School District 273 0 0 0 0 273 0 273
99 Nate McCreary Freshman 9 Radnor School District 0 0 0 0 253 253 20 273
100 Christian Detweiler Freshman 9 Lehigh Valley Composite 269 0 0 0 0 269 0 269
101 Sebastian Shepherd Freshman 9 Keystone Composite 0 0 0 0 258 258 5 263
*25 bonus points awarded for completing all races

 

2019_PICL

2019_PICL

Race Standing

TTC + Race Standing

Division 1

Teen Trail Corp Points only

Division 1

Rank

Team

Points

Rank

DIVISION I

Points

Rank

Team

Points

1 Owen J. Roberts 20424 1 Carlisle Area High School 24681.82 1 Carlisle Area High School 4
2 Tredyffrin Easttown District 19017 2 Danville Area School District Hammers 21285.71 2 Tredyffrin Easttown District 5
3 Carlisle Area High School 18871 3 Tredyffrin Easttown District 14456.52 3 Danville Area School District Hammers 8
4 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 17987 4 York Composite Cycling Club 14266.67 4 Owen J. Roberts 11
5 Great Valley HS Team 17758 5 Chambersburg Area School District 14000.00 5 York Composite Cycling Club 14
6 Danville Area School District Hammers 17541 6 Adams County Composite 13050.00 6 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 16
7 Elizabethtown Area School District 17507 7 Pittsburgh East Composite 12166.67 7 Adams County Composite 23
8 Centre County Crows Composite 17439 8 Lycoming County Composite 11857.14 8 Downingtown West 24
9 Keystone Abington Heights 17306 9 Downingtown East 11578.95 9 Chambersburg Area School District 24
10 York Composite Cycling Club 17085 10 Owen J. Roberts 11423.08 10 Elizabethtown Area School District 25
11 Downingtown West 16833 11 Southern Chester County Composite 11368.42 11 Keystone Abington Heights 25
12 West Shore Composite 15747 12 TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM 9227.27 12 West Shore Composite 26
13 SoMont Cheltenham High School 15626 13 Downingtown West 7880.00 13 Southern Chester County Composite 26
14 SoMont Composite 15247 14 West Shore Composite 7357.14 14 Centre County Crows Composite 27
15 Southern Chester County Composite 14871 15 SoMont Cheltenham High School 7285.71 15 Pittsburgh East Composite 27
16 Bucks County Composite 14531 16 Keystone Abington Heights 6578.95 16 SoMont Cheltenham High School 28
17 Adams County Composite 14272 17 Keystone Composite 6555.56 17 Great Valley HS Team 29
18 Keystone Composite 14020 18 Elizabethtown Area School District 5594.59 18 Lycoming County Composite 30
19 Chambersburg Area School District 13846 19 Centre County Crows Composite 4131.58 19 Downingtown East 32
20 Pittsburgh East Composite 13474 20 Bucks County Composite 3647.06 20 Keystone Composite 35
21 Great Valley Composite 13266 21 AIM Academy 3000.00 21 SoMont Composite 36
22 Lycoming County Composite 12459 22 SoMont Composite 2550.00 22 Bucks County Composite 36
23 Downingtown East 11773 23 Lower Bucks County Timberwolves 1666.67 23 AIM Academy 45
24 AIM Academy 10482 24 Great Valley HS Team 1276.60 24 Great Valley Composite 46
25 Lower Bucks County Timberwolves 6721 25 Great Valley Composite 1111.11 25 Lower Bucks County Timberwolves 48

 

2019_PICL

2019_PICL

Race Standing

Teen Trail Corp Points only

TTC + Race Standing

Division 2

Division 2

Rank

Team

Points

Rank

DIVISION II

Points

Rank

Team

Points

1 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 9740 1 Danville Hammers Composite 22000.00 1 Pittsburgh East – Plum 6
2 Cumberland Valley 8542 2 Downingtown Composite 21400.00 2 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 12
3 Pittsburgh East – Plum 7560 3 Pittsburgh East – Plum 16666.67 3 Cumberland Valley 15
4 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 7477 4 Delaware County Composite 16000.00 4 York Composite Dallastown 17
5 York Composite Dallastown 7165 5 Northwest Pennsylvania Composite 15400.00 5 Radnor School District 18
6 Parkland High School 7077 6 Buffalo Valley Composite 15000.00 6 Carlisle Area Composite Racing 18
7 Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 7016 7 York Composite Eastern 14333.33 7 York Composite Eastern 18
8 Lehigh Valley Composite 6842 8 Carlisle Area Composite Racing 14125.00 8 Northwest Pennsylvania Composite 19
9 Radnor School District 6472 9 Radnor School District 13666.67 9 Parkland High School 20
10 Carlisle Area Composite Racing 6120 10 French Creek Composite 12500.00 10 Danville Hammers Composite 21
11 York Composite Eastern 6032 11 Tredyffrin Easttown Composite 12181.82 11 PA Independent 22
12 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 5659 12 York Composite Dallastown 9333.33 12 Buffalo Valley Composite 23
13 Wyomissing Area Composite 5305 13 Cumberland Valley 6666.67 13 Downingtown Composite 23
14 Northwest Pennsylvania Composite 5005 14 Parkland High School 6000.00 14 Elizabethtown Composite 23
15 French Creek Composite 4952 15 SoMont Abington High School 5555.56 15 Lehigh Valley Composite 24
16 SoMont Abington High School 4946 16 Lehigh Valley Composite 4545.45 16 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 25
17 Buffalo Valley Composite 4637 17 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 2666.67 17 French Creek Composite 25
18 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 4618 18 Wyomissing Area Composite 714.29 18 Delaware County Composite 28
19 Towanda Area School District 4231 19 Beaver County Composite 0.00 19 Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 30
20 Danville Hammers Composite 3717 20 Bellefonte Youth MTB Team 0.00 20 Wyomissing Area Composite 31
21 Downingtown Composite 3500 21 Delaware Dirt Destroyers 0.00 21 SoMont Abington High School 31
22 PA Independent 2724 22 Hanover Area Youth Composite 0.00 22 West Chester Henderson Mountain Bike Club 35
23 Elizabethtown Composite 1909 23 Hershey Composite Mountain Bike Club 0.00 23 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 36
24 Delaware County Composite 1416 24 Johnstown Ridgebacks Composite 0.00 24 Towanda Area School District 48
25 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 1305 25 North Side Youth Mountain Bike Club 0.00 25 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 53
26 PIttsburgh North Cycling 0.00
27 Pocono Raceteam 0.00
28 Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School 0.00
29 Towanda Area School District 0.00