Teen Trail Corps Is Rollin’ too!


West Shore Composite and Cumberland Valley PICL teams give the Susquehanna Area Mountain Bike Association (SAMBA) a helping hand on the Rattling Creek trail network expansion near Lykens, PA

Congratulations to our first TTC leaders this year. Each has earned a sweet TTC Leaders Jersey for their contributions to stewardship in PA. Get those hours in an earn yours!


TTC Hours through end of August:

Last NameFirst NameTeamGradeGenderTTC Hrs
MarksIsabelle (Izzy)Danville Area School District Hammers6Female11
BurgosJamilaDelaware County Composite6Female3
RossneyCailynDowningtown District6Female3
MorrellChloesoChesCo Hellbenders6Female3
DeHartPaigeDanville Area School District Hammers6Female2.5
RogersEvaPittsburgh East Composite6Female2.5
KunzaSummerCarlisle Area High School6Female2.25
ConferEmmaCarlisle Area High School6Female2.25
SteelArabellaRadnor School District6Female2
SheltonLiliLehigh Valley Composite6Female2
von der WenseSophiaTredyffrin Easttown Composite6Female1.5
MillerScarlettTredyffrin Easttown District6Female1.5
CrellinPaisleyDanville Area School District Hammers6Female1.5
TorresLillyanaDanville Area School District Hammers6Female1.5
CotnerJanieDanville Area School District Hammers6Female1
CaseAnnaCarlisle Area High School7Female8.25
GarofaloJosephinePittsburgh East Composite7Female6
Mc ManusSamDelaware County Composite7Female5
RossLilaDanville Area School District Hammers7Female4
HubbardClaireWest Shore Composite7Female3.5
AyersAvaWest Shore Composite7Female3.5
ArenzanaMilaWest Shore Composite7Female3.5
StillBrieCarlisle Area High School7Female3.5
weitzmanMollyDowningtown District7Female3
ObenskiLucilleDowningtown District7Female3
MendezAniyahKeystone Abington Heights7Female2.5
GabrielsenJennaDanville Area School District Hammers7Female2.5
BersonHannahSoMont Cheltenham7Female2
LibbyBernadettePhoenixville Inferno7Female2
CipriettiEmmaTredyffrin Easttown District7Female1.5
WillrichAlexaTredyffrin Easttown District7Female1.5
McElroyIngridDanville Hammers Composite7Female1
RoseEmilyCarlisle Area High School8Female8.25
HaferHannahDanville Area School District Hammers8Female4
WerntgesScarlettWest Shore Composite8Female3.5
TabarLilyDowningtown District8Female3
ChristensenMiaDowningtown Composite8Female3
WatsonGabriellaKeystone Composite8Female2.5
SantisiDylanDelaware County Composite8Female2
MaleyAnyasoChesCo Hellbenders8Female2
Pezalla-GranlundJuneSoMont Cheltenham8Female2
StackKatieDelaware County Composite8Female2
ReimerMargueriteSoMont Composite8Female2
SchadelEmmalineSoMont Cheltenham8Female2
HasenbalgMayaDanville Area School District Hammers8Female1.5
GaresElizabethTredyffrin Easttown District8Female1.5
LiechtyJuliaDowningtown District8Female1.5
CotnerAbraDanville Area School District Hammers8Female1
VitaleNoraPittsburgh East Composite9Female3
ShingleMadilynPittsburgh East – Plum9Female3
BellAbbyOwen J. Roberts9Female3
BartolomeoElenaPittsburgh East – Plum9Female3
FallonRileyOwen J. Roberts9Female2.5
HowardSarahSoMont Composite9Female2
ArmstrongRenaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM9Female1.5
PuttcampHannahKeystone Abington Heights10Female20
DooleyKatieOwen J. Roberts10Female6
BowmanBrookeFrench Creek Composite10Female6
WeitzmanLillianDowningtown Composite10Female5
CoughlinTimothyBuffalo Valley Composite10Female4
RossBrennaDanville Area School District Hammers10Female4
CareyBrynnKeystone Abington Heights10Female3
RaischMarisSoMont Cheltenham10Female2
RoscoeSophiaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM10Female1.5
BowmanJasmineFrench Creek Composite11Female6
den HoedEmmaCarlisle Area High School11Female6
HubbardGraceWest Shore Composite11Female3.5
CorbeillKatieDanville Area School District Hammers11Female3.5
BennettJuliaCumberland Valley11Female3
MinardiAngelenaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM11Female2
KarwicLeahTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM11Female1.5
BennettMadelynnCumberland Valley12Female3.5
RoseMiriamSoMont Cheltenham12Female2
BellJasmineTredyffrin Easttown Composite12Female2
Last NameFirst NameTeamGradeGenderTTC Hours
PottingerBecketPittsburgh East Composite6Male21.5
BennettDonovanWest Shore Composite6Male6.5
PacharisJamesWyomissing Area Composite6Male6
TierneyLiamKeystone Abington Heights6Male5.5
MehdiJoshuaDelaware County Composite6Male5
VanderVeurMaxwellDelaware County Composite6Male5
CorbeillCharlieDanville Area School District Hammers6Male3.5
KuhnBradenPA Independent6Male3
BothmaJulianDelaware County Composite6Male3
MulhernPatrickBuffalo Valley Composite6Male3
GabrielsenJoshDanville Area School District Hammers6Male2.5
LinsenbiglerNoahCarlisle Area Composite Racing6Male2.25
LehmanIsaacOwen J. Roberts6Male2
GiareJaydenTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM6Male2
CatoiaMacsoChesCo Hellbenders6Male2
FineIanDelaware County Composite6Male2
SloanShanesoChesCo Hellbenders6Male2
PecoraDomTredyffrin Easttown District6Male1.5
PonganRiverDowningtown District6Male1.5
IndiveriJonathanDowningtown District6Male1.5
SindacoCarterPhoenixville Inferno6Male1
GabrielsenJacksonDanville Hammers Composite6Male1
JodzioSebastionPhoenixville Inferno6Male1
MarksJohn (Jack)Danville Area School District Hammers7Male15.5
VitaleDylanPittsburgh East Composite7Male12
CrawfordLandryKeystone Composite7Male10.5
StahlSamWest Shore Composite7Male6.5
BartolomeoIanPittsburgh East – Plum7Male6
Mc ManusMaxDelaware County Composite7Male5
DelssEmoryDelaware County Composite7Male5
MaschmeyerCooperCarlisle Area High School7Male4.5
BernierJakeAdams County Composite7Male4.5
ScarlettOwenDanville Area School District Hammers7Male4
RitterCadenWest Shore Composite7Male3.5
MelhamOwenWest Shore Composite7Male3.5
WheelerMaxwellWest Shore Composite7Male3.5
McHughTateWest Shore Composite7Male3.5
LennonJakeDowningtown District7Male3
HoweyJacksonDowningtown District7Male3
WebbSeanDowningtown District7Male3
KunzaVincentCarlisle Area High School7Male2.25
BertzNicholasTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM7Male2
PerriTorinSoMont Abington7Male2
AltemusColeSoMont Composite7Male2
ThompsonRydersoChesCo Hellbenders7Male2
PittakasNikolaosSoMont Composite7Male2
HolovachukEvanSoMont Cheltenham7Male2
WilhelmAndrewSoMont Cheltenham7Male2
MatteiTreyDowningtown District7Male1.5
PriceJacobDowningtown District7Male1.5
BrennanBodeTredyffrin Easttown District7Male1.5
NesbittChaseJohnstown Ridgebacks Composite7Male1.5
WelshDavidTredyffrin Easttown District7Male1.5
BoltKevinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM7Male1.5
SmithJoshuaDowningtown District7Male1.5
DeFazioJaysonDowningtown District7Male1.5
StumpfEvanTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM7Male1.5
KramerRyanTredyffrin Easttown District7Male1.5
StrouseNateTredyffrin Easttown Composite7Male1.5
LuminellaTrentTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM7Male0.5
PacharisReisWyomissing Area Composite8Male15
BrinkerhoffLiamWest Shore Composite8Male6.5
WellsTylerPittsburgh East – Plum8Male6
PlastererLoganCarlisle Area High School8Male6
DeloVincentPittsburgh East Composite8Male6
BardMarshallAdams County Composite8Male4
KovalJamesLehigh Valley Composite8Male4
DeHartMaxDanville Area School District Hammers8Male4
CorbeillNathanDanville Area School District Hammers8Male3.5
MyersGageWest Shore Composite8Male3.5
DooleyMattOwen J. Roberts8Male3.5
WeirichMaddoxPhoenixville Inferno8Male3
PiccolaLukeDowningtown District8Male3
StrockGradyDowningtown District8Male3
KaneJackson1West Shore Composite8Male3
MillerLucasDowningtown District8Male3
KauffmanJoelWest Shore Composite8Male3
DaskivichSamDowningtown District8Male3
CrellinBentonDanville Area School District Hammers8Male3
RiceEvanCarlisle Area Composite Racing8Male2.25
SebelinAustinCarlisle Area Composite Racing8Male2.25
SantisiHaydenDelaware County Composite8Male2
ThorntonAlexDelaware County Composite8Male2
VanderpoolLoganSoMont Abington8Male2
OwensTreySoMont Cheltenham8Male2
DreisbachMaxwellOwen J. Roberts8Male2
BruhnsPearsonRadnor School District8Male2
WhiteheadJackRadnor School District8Male2
TorresGavinDanville Area School District Hammers8Male1.5
SHARPBradyDowningtown District8Male1.5
BaileyCashtonDowningtown District8Male1.5
Smith FordAydenDowningtown District8Male1.5
MartinMaxTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM8Male1.5
O’ReillyMichaelTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM8Male1.5
BlankenbillerJudahTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM8Male1.5
HaennCalebTredyffrin Easttown District8Male1.5
HaennLiamTredyffrin Easttown District8Male1.5
RyanChristianTredyffrin Easttown District8Male1.5
YoungGriffonDanville Area School District Hammers8Male1.5
FritzLiamTredyffrin Easttown District8Male1.5
MilerHudsonTredyffrin Easttown District8Male1.5
FischerSpencersoChesCo Hellbenders8Male1
RobertsColinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM8Male1
ReimanGradyPhoenixville Inferno8Male1
CrawfordJadonKeystone Composite9Male10.5
LeavittAlexPittsburgh East Composite9Male9
SmithSutterPittsburgh East Composite9Male6
LaughmanColinCarlisle Area High School9Male6
BrogdonIsaacPittsburgh East Composite9Male6
MehdiNathanDelaware County Composite9Male5
FullerMatthewRadnor School District9Male5
BernierMaxAdams County Composite9Male4.5
MarchioriAidenBuffalo Valley Composite9Male4
AurentzNoleWyomissing Area Composite9Male4
ForerLoganCumberland Valley9Male3.5
PetrusGabrielDanville Area School District Hammers9Male3.5
BothmaKadenDelaware County Composite9Male3
CampobassoAndreasDelaware County Composite9Male3
QuirosJosephDelaware County Composite9Male3
HakeJordanWest Shore Composite9Male3
MorrellFarrensoChesCo Hellbenders9Male3
ShriverHenrysoChesCo Hellbenders9Male3
HendricksRyanDowningtown District9Male3
TomanchekAaronKeystone Composite9Male2.5
BenderEllisDanville Area School District Hammers9Male2.5
DeAngeloAnthonyCarlisle Area High School9Male2.25
BurnsKyleDelaware County Composite9Male2
FitzgeraldConnorDanville Area School District Hammers9Male2
BersonHenrySoMont Cheltenham9Male2
feudalukesoChesCo Hellbenders9Male2
KelloggCaelansoChesCo Hellbenders9Male2
GleasonReidSoMont Composite9Male2
HolovachukSamSoMont Cheltenham9Male2
MatunisNoahRadnor School District9Male2
WillrichLoganTredyffrin Easttown District9Male1.5
KochBradyDowningtown District9Male1.5
AlbericiJacob (Cobe)TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM9Male1.5
ViscusoMikeyTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM9Male1.5
BurkChristianDowningtown District9Male1.5
HarclerodeDominicDowningtown District9Male1.5
KishbaughCarterDanville Hammers Composite9Male1
PottingerTorinPittsburgh East Composite10Male12
O’GradyPeterPittsburgh East Composite10Male9
PivirottoConnorPittsburgh East – Plum10Male9
laCombeNickCumberland Valley10Male6.5
ThomasDevinCarlisle Area High School10Male6
BrandensteinAndrewPittsburgh East Composite10Male6
LehmanLoicOwen J. Roberts10Male5
GaymanCharlieCarlisle Area High School10Male4.5
AlanskyLukeDowningtown Composite10Male3
LaucknerJoshDowningtown District10Male3
AbersoldDavidDowningtown District10Male3
RossneyJacobDowningtown District10Male3
ThompsonHuntersoChesCo Hellbenders10Male3
ClemonsJeffDowningtown Composite10Male3
AlanskyBrettDowningtown District10Male3
GabrielsenPaulDanville Area School District Hammers10Male2.5
CoppaEddieDelaware County Composite10Male2
WommackMylessoChesCo Hellbenders10Male2
WassonMattSoMont Composite10Male2
GoldbergAidanSoMont Abington10Male2
BruhnsParkerRadnor School District10Male2
AllenPatrickDelaware County Composite10Male2
McCrearyNateRadnor School District10Male2
FinkJustinSoMont Abington10Male2
HedlundLukeTredyffrin Easttown District10Male1.5
HueyCalebTredyffrin Easttown Composite10Male1.5
EstremeraAidanDowningtown District10Male1.5
AsheTommyDowningtown District10Male1.5
OstapTimDowningtown District10Male1.5
RyanPeter MarcusTredyffrin Easttown District10Male1.5
PancherColeDanville Hammers Composite10Male1
RobertsEthanTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM10Male1
CannEliAdams County Composite10Male1
WeaverCoreyPittsburgh East – Plum11Male12
RoseEthanCarlisle Area High School11Male8.25
BellBobbyOwen J. Roberts11Male8
CoulstonMatthewCumberland Valley11Male6.5
UzupisNolanWest Shore Composite11Male6.5
OrenJulianOwen J. Roberts11Male5
MorrisJamesDelaware County Composite11Male5
MorrisRobertDelaware County Composite11Male5
CavadaMaxWest Shore Composite11Male3.5
GonderBryceWest Shore Composite11Male3.5
ArenzanaBorjaCumberland Valley11Male3.5
MrozIsaacNorthwest Pennsylvania Composite11Male3
GalbraithIanCarlisle Area High School11Male2.25
CauvinBrettSoMont Abington11Male2
VanderpoolLukeSoMont Abington11Male2
GodwinEthanSoMont Abington11Male2
BoltJustinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM11Male1.5
GeorgeAustinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM11Male1.5
LiechtyMilesDowningtown District11Male1.5
PoytaDavidTredyffrin Easttown District11Male1.5
CiminiNoahsoChesCo Hellbenders11Male1
PivirottoCodyPittsburgh East – Plum12Male15
BergstenSeanCarlisle Area High School12Male8.25
Cox JrJonathanCarlisle Area High School12Male6
KaseAidanTredyffrin Easttown District12Male4.5
MccreaBenWest Shore Composite12Male3.5
WeaderEthanDanville Area School District Hammers12Male3
BELLSebastianTredyffrin Easttown Composite12Male3
StrohmRigelSoMont Composite12Male2
SloanGeorgeSoMont Cheltenham12Male2
RoesslerIanTredyffrin Easttown District12Male1.5
ShankMatthewDowningtown District12Male1.5
20200915_Pennsylvania_riders