TTC in 2020, October Wraps It Up! Well, sorta…


For a shortened season and the difficulties around gathering, not only did we knock out a fun year, but we did up TTC great too. Some amazing stuff this year from across the league.

Sixth grader Becket Pottinger (PGH East Comp) logged over 30 hours of service this summer and fall, Hannah Puttcamp (Keystone Abington Heights) and Jack Marks (Danville Hammers) both put up 20 or more hours, while 321 more of our student-athletes contributed to the effort this fall.

The PGH combine of East-Plum and East Composite have riders all over the end of season leaderboard and it is evident that the Hammers were busy in October as riders from the north central PA team climbed the ranks this month!

We are looking forward to getting back to doing more with TTC as we enter into our partnership with DCNR in ’21 and because all of us are better ready to navigate whatever obstacles lie in the trail ahead.

And that’s why we’re not really done. Because we’re going to start on ’21 soon! Take this winter make more goodness. Get involved. Meet people. Move some dirt. There’s plenty of offseason that works for TTC! (Plus, we’re not done ’cause the Team Results are still to come!)

Right here is how we build a future Pennsylvania that provides trail experiences that we all love. Thanks again to all of you for what you put into TTC this year – and all of the coaches and parents out there who contribute to better trails across PA too.

The final tally and the 2020 overall TTC Leaders.

FirstLastTeamGradeM/FTTC hrsNotes
MarksIsabelle (Izzy)Danville Area School District Hammers6F15.751st
RossneyCailynDowningtown District6F4.52nd
CrellinPaisleyDanville Area School District Hammers6F4.253rd
PottingerBecketPittsburgh East Composite6M30.751st
BennettDonovanWest Shore Composite6M6.52nd
CorbeillCharlieDanville Area School District Hammers6M6.253rd
GarofaloJosephinePittsburgh East Composite7F8.51st
CaseAnnaCarlisle Area High School7F8.252nd
RossLilaDanville Area School District Hammers7F6.753rd
MarksJohn (Jack)Danville Area School District Hammers7M21.251st
VitaleDylanPittsburgh East Composite7M142nd
CrawfordLandryKeystone Composite7M12.53rd
RoseEmilyCarlisle Area High School8F8.251st
HaferHannahDanville Area School District Hammers8F6.752nd
ChristensenMiaDowningtown Composite8F4.53rd tie
TabarLilyDowningtown District8F4.53rd tie
PacharisReisWyomissing Area Composite8M151st
BrinkerhoffLiamWest Shore Composite8M6.52nd
DeloVincentPittsburgh East Composite8M6.53rd
BartolomeoElenaPittsburgh East – Plum9F8.251st tie
ShingleMadilynPittsburgh East – Plum9F8.251st tie
BellAbbyOwen J. Roberts9F32nd tie
PhillipsEmilyElizabethtown Area School District9F32nd tie
VitaleNoraPittsburgh East Composite9F32nd tie
FallonRileyOwen J. Roberts9F2.53rd
CrawfordJadonKeystone Composite9M12.51st
LeavittAlexPittsburgh East Composite9M92nd
MarchioriAidenBuffalo Valley Composite9M73rd
PuttcampHannahKeystone Abington Heights10F201st
RossBrennaDanville Area School District Hammers10F6.752nd
WeitzmanLillianDowningtown Composite10F6.53rd
PottingerTorinPittsburgh East Composite10M17.251st
PivirottoConnorPittsburgh East – Plum10M12.252nd
O’GradyPeterPittsburgh East Composite10M93rd
BowmanJasmineFrench Creek Composite11F61st tie
den HoedEmmaCarlisle Area High School11F61st tie
CorbeillKatieDanville Area School District Hammers11F4.752nd
HubbardGraceWest Shore Composite11F3.53rd
WeaverCoreyPittsburgh East – Plum11M15.251st
RoseEthanCarlisle Area High School11M8.252nd
BellBobbyOwen J. Roberts11M83rd
BennettMadelynnCumberland Valley12F3.51st
BellJasmineTredyffrin Easttown Composite12F22nd tie
RoseMiriamSoMont Cheltenham12F22nd tie
RosenzweigMeiAIM Academy12F22nd tie
PivirottoCodyPittsburgh East – Plum12M16.51st
BergstenSeanCarlisle Area High School12M8.252nd
Cox JrJonathanCarlisle Area High School12M63rd

The whole shootin’ match:

Last NameFirst NameTeamDivisionGradeGenderTTC Hours
MarksIsabelle (Izzy)Danville Area School District Hammers16Female15.75
RossneyCailynDowningtown District16Female4.5
CrellinPaisleyDanville Area School District Hammers16Female4.25
TorresLillyanaDanville Area School District Hammers16Female4.25
BurgosJamilaDelaware County Composite16Female3
MorrellChloesoChesCo Hellbenders16Female3
DeHartPaigeDanville Area School District Hammers16Female2.5
RogersEvaPittsburgh East Composite16Female2.5
ConferEmmaCarlisle Area High School16Female2.25
KunzaSummerCarlisle Area High School16Female2.25
SheltonLiliLehigh Valley Composite26Female2
SteelArabellaRadnor School District26Female2
YothersSamanthaPittsburgh East Composite16Female2
MillerScarlettTredyffrin Easttown District16Female1.5
von der WenseSophiaTredyffrin Easttown Composite26Female1.5
CotnerJanieDanville Area School District Hammers16Female1
PottingerBecketPittsburgh East Composite16Male30.75
BennettDonovanWest Shore Composite16Male6.5
CorbeillCharlieDanville Area School District Hammers16Male6.25
PacharisJamesWyomissing Area Composite16Male6
TierneyLiamKeystone Abington Heights26Male5.5
GabrielsenJoshDanville Area School District Hammers16Male5.25
MehdiJoshuaDelaware County Composite16Male5
VanderVeurMaxwellDelaware County Composite16Male5
GabrielsenJacksonDanville Hammers Composite26Male3.75
BothmaJulianDelaware County Composite16Male3
IndiveriJonathanDowningtown District16Male3
KuhnBradenPA Independent16Male3
MarchioriJustinBuffalo Valley Composite26Male3
MulhernPatrickBuffalo Valley Composite26Male3
PonganRiverDowningtown District16Male3
WelshDylanDanville Hammers Composite26Male2.75
LinsenbiglerNoahCarlisle Area Composite Racing26Male2.25
CatoiaMacsoChesCo Hellbenders16Male2
FineIanDelaware County Composite16Male2
GiareJaydenTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM16Male2
LehmanIsaacOwen J. Roberts16Male2
SloanShanesoChesCo Hellbenders16Male2
PecoraDomTredyffrin Easttown District16Male1.5
JodzioSebastionPhoenixville Inferno26Male1
SindacoCarterPhoenixville Inferno26Male1
GarofaloJosephinePittsburgh East Composite17Female8.5
CaseAnnaCarlisle Area High School17Female8.25
RossLilaDanville Area School District Hammers17Female6.75
GabrielsenJennaDanville Area School District Hammers17Female5.25
Mc ManusSamDelaware County Composite17Female5
ObenskiLucilleDowningtown District17Female4.5
weitzmanMollyDowningtown District17Female4.5
McElroyIngridDanville Hammers Composite27Female3.75
ArenzanaMilaWest Shore Composite17Female3.5
AyersAvaWest Shore Composite17Female3.5
GroshAveryElizabethtown Area School District17Female3.5
HubbardClaireWest Shore Composite17Female3.5
StillBrieCarlisle Area High School17Female3.5
MendezAniyahKeystone Abington Heights27Female2.5
BersonHannahSoMont Cheltenham27Female2
LibbyBernadettePhoenixville Inferno27Female2
CipriettiEmmaTredyffrin Easttown District17Female1.5
WillrichAlexaTredyffrin Easttown District17Female1.5
MarksJohn (Jack)Danville Area School District Hammers17Male21.25
VitaleDylanPittsburgh East Composite17Male14
CrawfordLandryKeystone Composite27Male12.5
BartolomeoIanPittsburgh East – Plum27Male8
StahlSamWest Shore Composite17Male6.5
ScarlettOwenDanville Area School District Hammers17Male5.5
DelssEmoryDelaware County Composite17Male5
Mc ManusMaxDelaware County Composite17Male5
BernierJakeAdams County Composite17Male4.5
LennonJakeDowningtown District17Male4.5
MaschmeyerCooperCarlisle Area High School17Male4.5
WebbSeanDowningtown District17Male4.5
McHughTateWest Shore Composite17Male3.5
MelhamOwenWest Shore Composite17Male3.5
RitterCadenWest Shore Composite17Male3.5
WheelerMaxwellWest Shore Composite17Male3.5
DeFazioJaysonDowningtown District17Male3
GilmoreReidElizabethtown Area School District17Male3
HoweyJacksonDowningtown District17Male3
TroutmanTommyElizabethtown Area School District17Male3
KunzaVincentCarlisle Area High School17Male2.25
AltemusColeSoMont Composite17Male2
BertzNicholasTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM17Male2
ChopraArushPittsburgh East – Plum27Male2
HolovachukEvanSoMont Cheltenham27Male2
PerriTorinSoMont Abington27Male2
PittakasNikolaosSoMont Composite17Male2
ThompsonRydersoChesCo Hellbenders17Male2
WilhelmAndrewSoMont Cheltenham27Male2
BoltKevinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM17Male1.5
BrennanBodeTredyffrin Easttown District17Male1.5
KramerRyanTredyffrin Easttown District17Male1.5
MatteiTreyDowningtown District17Male1.5
NesbittChaseJohnstown Ridgebacks Composite27Male1.5
PriceJacobDowningtown District17Male1.5
SmithJoshuaDowningtown District17Male1.5
StrouseNateTredyffrin Easttown Composite27Male1.5
StumpfEvanTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM17Male1.5
WelshDavidTredyffrin Easttown District17Male1.5
LuminellaTrentTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM17Male0.5
WadasTrentonPittsburgh East Composite17Male0.5
RoseEmilyCarlisle Area High School18Female8.25
HaferHannahDanville Area School District Hammers18Female6.75
ChristensenMiaDowningtown Composite28Female4.5
TabarLilyDowningtown District18Female4.5
WerntgesScarlettWest Shore Composite18Female3.5
BryantCalistaElizabethtown Area School District18Female3
HasenbalgMayaDanville Area School District Hammers18Female3
LiechtyJuliaDowningtown District18Female3
McCloskyLarkinPittsburgh East Composite18Female2.5
WatsonGabriellaKeystone Composite28Female2.5
MaleyAnyasoChesCo Hellbenders18Female2
Pezalla-GranlundJuneSoMont Cheltenham28Female2
ReimerMargueriteSoMont Composite18Female2
SantisiDylanDelaware County Composite18Female2
SchadelEmmalineSoMont Cheltenham28Female2
StackKatieDelaware County Composite18Female2
GaresElizabethTredyffrin Easttown District18Female1.5
CotnerAbraDanville Area School District Hammers18Female1
PacharisReisWyomissing Area Composite18Male15
BrinkerhoffLiamWest Shore Composite18Male6.5
DeloVincentPittsburgh East Composite18Male6.5
CorbeillNathanDanville Area School District Hammers18Male6.25
PlastererLoganCarlisle Area High School18Male6
WellsTylerPittsburgh East – Plum28Male6
CrellinBentonDanville Area School District Hammers18Male5.75
MillerLucasDowningtown District18Male4.5
PiccolaLukeDowningtown District18Male4.5
StrockGradyDowningtown District18Male4.5
TorresGavinDanville Area School District Hammers18Male4.25
BardMarshallAdams County Composite18Male4
DeHartMaxDanville Area School District Hammers18Male4
KovalJamesLehigh Valley Composite28Male4
BrenemanNoahElizabethtown Area School District18Male3.5
DooleyMattOwen J. Roberts18Male3.5
MyersGageWest Shore Composite18Male3.5
DaskivichSamDowningtown District18Male3
KaneJackson1West Shore Composite18Male3
KauffmanJoelWest Shore Composite18Male3
WeirichMaddoxPhoenixville Inferno28Male3
RiceEvanCarlisle Area Composite Racing28Male2.25
SebelinAustinCarlisle Area Composite Racing28Male2.25
BruhnsPearsonRadnor School District28Male2
DreisbachMaxwellOwen J. Roberts18Male2
OwensTreySoMont Cheltenham28Male2
PribozieStevenPittsburgh East – Plum28Male2
SantisiHaydenDelaware County Composite18Male2
ThorntonAlexDelaware County Composite18Male2
VanderpoolLoganSoMont Abington28Male2
WhiteheadJackRadnor School District28Male2
BaileyCashtonDowningtown District18Male1.5
BlankenbillerJudahTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM18Male1.5
BlansfieldJacksonDanville Hammers Composite28Male1.5
FritzLiamTredyffrin Easttown District18Male1.5
HaennCalebTredyffrin Easttown District18Male1.5
HaennLiamTredyffrin Easttown District18Male1.5
MartinMaxTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM18Male1.5
MilerHudsonTredyffrin Easttown District18Male1.5
O’ReillyMichaelTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM18Male1.5
RyanChristianTredyffrin Easttown District18Male1.5
SHARPBradyDowningtown District18Male1.5
Smith FordAydenDowningtown District18Male1.5
YoungGriffonDanville Area School District Hammers18Male1.5
BlackEliChambersburg Area School District28Male1
FischerSpencersoChesCo Hellbenders18Male1
ReimanGradyPhoenixville Inferno28Male1
RobertsColinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM18Male1
SitesBradyChambersburg Area School District28Male1
BartolomeoElenaPittsburgh East – Plum29Female8.25
ShingleMadilynPittsburgh East – Plum29Female8.25
BellAbbyOwen J. Roberts19Female3
PhillipsEmilyElizabethtown Area School District19Female3
VitaleNoraPittsburgh East Composite19Female3
FallonRileyOwen J. Roberts19Female2.5
HowardSarahSoMont Composite19Female2
ArmstrongRenaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM19Female1.5
CrawfordJadonKeystone Composite29Male12.5
LeavittAlexPittsburgh East Composite19Male9
MarchioriAidenBuffalo Valley Composite29Male7
PetrusGabrielDanville Area School District Hammers19Male6.25
BrogdonIsaacPittsburgh East Composite19Male6
LaughmanColinCarlisle Area High School19Male6
SmithSutterPittsburgh East Composite19Male6
BenderEllisDanville Area School District Hammers19Male5.25
CampobassoAndreasDelaware County Composite19Male5
FullerMatthewRadnor School District29Male5
MehdiNathanDelaware County Composite19Male5
BernierMaxAdams County Composite19Male4.5
AurentzNoleWyomissing Area Composite19Male4
KishbaughCarterDanville Hammers Composite29Male3.75
ForerLoganCumberland Valley29Male3.5
BothmaKadenDelaware County Composite19Male3
HakeJordanWest Shore Composite19Male3
HarclerodeDominicDowningtown District19Male3
HendricksRyanDowningtown District19Male3
KochBradyDowningtown District19Male3
MorrellFarrensoChesCo Hellbenders19Male3
QuirosJosephDelaware County Composite19Male3
ShriverHenrysoChesCo Hellbenders19Male3
TomanchekAaronKeystone Composite29Male2.5
DeAngeloAnthonyCarlisle Area High School19Male2.25
BersonHenrySoMont Cheltenham29Male2
BurnsKyleDelaware County Composite19Male2
ChopraArjunPittsburgh East – Plum29Male2
feudalukesoChesCo Hellbenders19Male2
FitzgeraldConnorDanville Area School District Hammers19Male2
GleasonReidSoMont Composite19Male2
HolovachukSamSoMont Cheltenham29Male2
KelloggCaelansoChesCo Hellbenders19Male2
MatunisNoahRadnor School District29Male2
AlbericiJacob (Cobe)TWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM19Male1.5
BurkChristianDowningtown District19Male1.5
LiottaLiamDanville Area School District Hammers19Male1.5
ViscusoMikeyTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM19Male1.5
WillrichLoganTredyffrin Easttown District19Male1.5
WoodCooperDowningtown District19Male1.5
KiserKylenChambersburg Area School District29Male1
PuttcampHannahKeystone Abington Heights210Female20
RossBrennaDanville Area School District Hammers110Female6.75
WeitzmanLillianDowningtown Composite210Female6.5
BowmanBrookeFrench Creek Composite210Female6
DooleyKatieOwen J. Roberts110Female6
CareyBrynnKeystone Abington Heights210Female3
TroutmanLilyElizabethtown Area School District110Female3
RaischMarisSoMont Cheltenham210Female2
RoscoeSophiaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM110Female1.5
PottingerTorinPittsburgh East Composite110Male17.25
PivirottoConnorPittsburgh East – Plum210Male12.25
O’GradyPeterPittsburgh East Composite110Male9
laCombeNickCumberland Valley210Male6.5
BrandensteinAndrewPittsburgh East Composite110Male6
ThomasDevinCarlisle Area High School110Male6
GabrielsenPaulDanville Area School District Hammers110Male5.25
LehmanLoicOwen J. Roberts110Male5
AbersoldDavidDowningtown District110Male4.5
AlanskyBrettDowningtown District110Male4.5
AlanskyLukeDowningtown Composite210Male4.5
ClemonsJeffDowningtown Composite210Male4.5
GaymanCharlieCarlisle Area High School110Male4.5
LaucknerJoshDowningtown District110Male4.5
CoughlinTimothyBuffalo Valley Composite210Male4
WalterMarkhamElizabethtown Area School District110Male4
PancherColeDanville Hammers Composite210Male3.75
HeinzAlexElizabethtown Area School District110Male3.5
AsheTommyDowningtown District110Male3
BryantParkerElizabethtown Area School District110Male3
RossneyJacobDowningtown District110Male3
ThompsonHuntersoChesCo Hellbenders110Male3
AbbeyLiamElizabethtown Area School District110Male2.5
GroshAdrianElizabethtown Area School District110Male2.5
AllenPatrickDelaware County Composite110Male2
BruhnsParkerRadnor School District210Male2
CoppaEddieDelaware County Composite110Male2
FinkJustinSoMont Abington210Male2
GoldbergAidanSoMont Abington210Male2
GrafJackAIM Academy210Male2
McCrearyNateRadnor School District210Male2
WassonMattSoMont Composite110Male2
WommackMylessoChesCo Hellbenders110Male2
EstremeraAidanDowningtown District110Male1.5
HedlundLukeTredyffrin Easttown District110Male1.5
HueyCalebTredyffrin Easttown Composite210Male1.5
McGovernJackDowningtown District110Male1.5
OstapTimDowningtown District110Male1.5
RyanPeter MarcusTredyffrin Easttown District110Male1.5
AngleBryceChambersburg Area School District210Male1
CannEliAdams County Composite110Male1
HOOVERDerekChambersburg Area School District210Male1
PisleDanielChambersburg Area School District210Male1
RobertsEthanTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM110Male1
SitesConnorChambersburg Area School District210Male1
VosburghElijahChambersburg Area School District210Male1
YurekTylerPittsburgh East – Plum210Male0.5
BowmanJasmineFrench Creek Composite211Female6
den HoedEmmaCarlisle Area High School111Female6
CorbeillKatieDanville Area School District Hammers111Female4.75
HubbardGraceWest Shore Composite111Female3.5
BennettJuliaCumberland Valley211Female3
MinardiAngelenaTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM111Female2
KarwicLeahTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM111Female1.5
StormNatalieChambersburg Area School District211Female1
WeaverCoreyPittsburgh East – Plum211Male15.25
RoseEthanCarlisle Area High School111Male8.25
BellBobbyOwen J. Roberts111Male8
CoulstonMatthewCumberland Valley211Male6.5
UzupisNolanWest Shore Composite111Male6.5
MorrisJamesDelaware County Composite111Male5
MorrisRobertDelaware County Composite111Male5
OrenJulianOwen J. Roberts111Male5
ArenzanaBorjaCumberland Valley211Male3.5
CavadaMaxWest Shore Composite111Male3.5
GonderBryceWest Shore Composite111Male3.5
LiechtyMilesDowningtown District111Male3
MrozIsaacNorthwest Pennsylvania Composite211Male3
WeidlerSamuelElizabethtown Area School District111Male3
GalbraithIanCarlisle Area High School111Male2.25
CauvinBrettSoMont Abington211Male2
GodwinEthanSoMont Abington211Male2
VanderpoolLukeSoMont Abington211Male2
BoltJustinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM111Male1.5
GeorgeAustinTWIN VALLEY MOUNTAIN BIKING TEAM111Male1.5
PoytaDavidTredyffrin Easttown District111Male1.5
AbbottGreyChambersburg Area School District211Male1
CiminiNoahsoChesCo Hellbenders111Male1
LynchIsaacPittsburgh East Composite111Male0.5
BennettMadelynnCumberland Valley212Female3.5
BellJasmineTredyffrin Easttown Composite212Female2
RoseMiriamSoMont Cheltenham212Female2
RosenzweigMeiAIM Academy212Female2
PivirottoCodyPittsburgh East – Plum212Male16.5
BergstenSeanCarlisle Area High School112Male8.25
Cox JrJonathanCarlisle Area High School112Male6
WeaderEthanDanville Area School District Hammers112Male5.75
KaseAidanTredyffrin Easttown District112Male4.5
MccreaBenWest Shore Composite112Male3.5
BELLSebastianTredyffrin Easttown Composite212Male3
GrahamJaxonAIM Academy212Male2
SloanGeorgeSoMont Cheltenham212Male2
StrohmRigelSoMont Composite112Male2
RoesslerIanTredyffrin Easttown District112Male1.5
ShankMatthewDowningtown District112Male1.5
TretheweyTristenDowningtown District112Male1.5
BohnGrantChambersburg Area School District212Male1